This is the Shoalhaven Bushwalkers Logo

Shoalhaven Bushwalkers Inc.

PO Box 403
Nowra NSW 2541


Click here to visit our members Flickr albumsClick here to visit our Mobile websiteClick here to email usClick here to visit our Twitter pageClick here to visit our Facebook pageMembers click here to visit the Members Only AreaMembers click here for Short Notice Activity infoMembers click here for program


info@shoalhavenbushwalkers.org.au


Life Members

Margaret Brown ••
Dawn Evans
Russ Evans ••
Alwyn Martin ••
Lauri Ball
Ray Dalleywater
Dot Gallagher
Sandra Kelley
Peter Dalton
Brett Davis
Karen Davis

OBE Awards
(Over Bloody Eighty)

Alan Roper
Alan Thomas ••
Albert Forgan
Bruce Wright ••
Chris Cuthbert
Cyril Crutch ••
Don Raffell
Dot Gallagher
Eva Keller
Gordon Grenenger
Hampton Cooper ••
Jan Roper
John Kubale
Lore Fosterling
Lynn Partridge ••
Margaret Brown
Pat Green
Pat Keane
Pat Lambert
Peter Sixsmith
Ray Dalleywater
Tony Simmonds •



20 Year Awards

Alan Thomas ••
Alwyn Martin ••
Ann Holwell
Barbara Hinnrichsen
Barbara Robertson ••
Brett Davis
Chris Cuthbert
Cyril Crutch ••
Dawn Evans
Denise Davies
Don Raffell
Dot Gallagher
Fiona Wilmot
Geoff Vercoe

Hampton Cooper ••
Jan Liddiard
Janice Walsh
Jennifer Himmelreich
Jock Finlayson
John Goodwin ••
John Prior
Karen Davis
Kynie Evison
Lauri Ball
Margaret Brown ••
Margaret Perkins
Maureen Webb
Pam Harcombe

Pat Green
Pat Keane
Pat Lambert
Paul Ellis
Ray Dalleywater
Robyn Dalleywater
Sandra Kelley
Stuart Davies
Stuart Leslie
Sue Josephsen
Warwick Knowles
Yuriko Ball


10 Year Awards

Alan Roper •
Alf Keller
Alison Smith
Barbara Liddle
Barry Virtue
Betty Bramley
Bernie Body
Bev Simmonds
Beverley Miles
Bruce Wright ••
Carmen Gauci
Carole Peacock
Chris Bellamy
Chris Huddle •
David Radford •
Denise Dent
Dennis Gray
Don Body ••
Eileen Radford •
Elizabeth Tant
Ethel McAneny
Eva Keller
Gill Souter
Gillian Lejsek •
Graeme Lawless
Helen Burlinson •

Ian Hutchinson •
Ian Parker
Jan Roper •
Jennifer Bain •
Jenny Hewitt
Jim Graham
Jo Krelle
John Hewitt ••
John Kubale
John Miles ••
John Souter
Karen Corr
Karen Knowles •
Lani Imhof
Lee Cordner
Leonie Lloyd •
Les Lawrenson
Lily Lawrenson
Linda Parker
Lorraine McCarthy •
Lyndal Lawless
Lynn Ellis •
Margaret Dalley
Margaret Sharpe
Mary Brunton
Mary Furness

Mary Wilkinson
Melva Turner
Michael Smith
Miriam Done
Nicky Beardmore
Noel Walton
Pam Swanson
Paul Brereton
Peter Dalton
Peter Farrell
Peter Walsh
Robin Smith
Robyn Farrell
Ronda Guy
Ronnie Kroon
Ross Abbott ••
Sandy Sharrock
Sue Bosdyk
Sue Tolley
Sylvia Arthur
Thelma Christer
Tom Gow
Tony Simmonds
Trevor McCarthy •
Trevor Smith
Vicki Paris-Browne •



• still to be awarded
•• deceased