This is the Shoalhaven Bushwalkers Logo

Shoalhaven Bushwalkers Inc.

PO Box 403
Nowra NSW 2541


Click here to visit our members Flickr albumsClick here to visit our Mobile websiteClick here to email usClick here to visit our Twitter pageClick here to visit our Facebook pageMembers click here to visit the Members Only AreaMembers click here for Short Notice Activity infoMembers click here for program


info@shoalhavenbushwalkers.org.au


Life Members

Margaret Brown ••
Dawn Evans
Russ Evans ••
Alwyn Martin ••
Lauri Ball
Ray Dalleywater
Dot Gallagher
Sandra Kelley
Peter Dalton
Brett Davis
Karen Davis

OBE Awards
(Over Bloody Eighty)

Alan Roper
Alan Thomas ••
Bruce Wright ••
Cyril Crutch ••
Don Raffell
Dot Gallagher
Gordon Grenenger
Hampton Cooper ••
Jan Roper
Lore Fosterling
Lynn Partridge ••
Margaret Brown
Pat Green
Pat Keane
Peter Sixsmith
Ray Dalleywater



20 Year Awards

Alan Thomas ••
Alwyn Martin ••
Ann Holwell
Barbara Hinnrichsen
Barbara Robertson ••
Chris Cuthbert
Cyril Crutch ••
Dawn Evans
Denise Davies
Don Raffell
Dot Gallagher

Fiona Wilmot
Geoff Vercoe
Hampton Cooper ••
Jan Liddiard
Jennifer Himmelreich
John Goodwin
John Prior
Kynie Evison
Lauri Ball
Margaret Brown
Maureen Webb

Pat Green
Pat Keane
Pat Lambert
Paul Ellis
Ray Dalleywater
Robyn Dalleywater
Sandra Kelley
Stuart Davies
Stuart Leslie
Sue Josephsen
Yuriko Ball


10 Year Awards

Alan Roper •
Alison Smith
Barbara Liddle •
Barry Virtue
Betty Bramley
Bernie Body
Bev Simmonds
Beverley Miles
Brett Davis
Bruce Wright ••
Carole Peacock
Chris Bellamy
David Radford •
Denise Dent
Dennis Gray
Don Body ••
Elizabeth Tant •
Ethel McAneny
Gill Souter
Gillian Lejsek •
Hampton Cooper
Helen Burlinson •
Ian Parker
Janice Liddiard
Janice Walsh
Jan Roper •

Jennifer Bain •
Jenny Hewitt
Jim Graham
Jo Krelle
Jock Finlayson
John Hewitt
John Kubale
John Miles ••
John Souter
Karen Corr
Karen Davis
Karen Knowles •
Lani Imhof
Lee Cordner
Les Lawrenson
Lily Lawrenson
Linda Parker •
Lorraine McCarthy •
Lynn Ellis •
Margaret Dalley
Margaret Perkins
Margaret Sharpe
Mary Brunton
Mary Furness
Mary Wilkinson •
Melva Turner

Michael Smith
Miriam Done
Nicky Beardmore
Noel Walton
Pam Harcombe
Pam Swanson
Paul Brereton
Peter Dalton
Peter Farrell
Peter Walsh
Robin Smith
Robyn Farrell
Ronda Guy
Ronnie Kroon
Ross Abbott
Sandy Sharrock
Sue Bosdyk
Sue Tolley
Sylvia Arthur
Thelma Christer •
Tom Gow
Tony Simmonds
Trevor McCarthy •
Trevor Smith
Warwick Knowles



• still to be awarded
•• deceased